dem Prinzip der Leichtbauweise folgt

Russian translation: s.u.

15:26 Feb 21, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: dem Prinzip der Leichtbauweise folgt
Как в этом случае можно сказать о черепе: "dem Prinzip der Leichtbauweise folgt": Da der Gesichtsschädel aber dem Prinzip der Leichtbauweise folgt, sind bestimmte Knochen häufiger von Brüchen betroffen als andere, so dass man von typischen Frakturmustern spricht.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Т.к. Череп представляет собой "конструкцию облегченного типа"...

Т.е. предлагаю отойти от дословности, в контексте фраза звучит очень иронично.
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в его строении находят отражение принципы легкого строительства
erika rubinstein
4лицевая часть черепа облегченного сложения
Auto
3s.u.
Concer (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в его строении находят отражение принципы легкого строительства


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Т.к. Череп представляет собой "конструкцию облегченного типа"...

Т.е. предлагаю отойти от дословности, в контексте фраза звучит очень иронично.

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 239

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лицевая часть черепа облегченного сложения


Explanation:
Полагаю, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search