sludgeartige Konkremente

Russian translation: сладжевый осадок, желчный сладж

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sludgeartige Konkremente
Russian translation:сладжевый осадок, желчный сладж
Entered by: Elena Sander

18:52 Apr 23, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / MRT Oberbauch
German term or phrase: sludgeartige Konkremente
Liebe Kollegen,

es geht um einen MRT Oberbauch Befund.
Hier die Stelle:

Nierenzyste mittleres Drittel rechts ventral ca. 2,3 cm messend.
Cholezystolithiasis, zwei kalkdichte Konkremente bis zu einem Durchmesser von ca. 1.0 cm, weiter kaudal/im Bereich des Fundus sludgeartige kleinste weitere Konkremente.

Danke!
Elena Sander
сладжевый осадок, желчный сладж
Explanation:
Хотя слова "конкременты" я бы здесь не употребляла. Сладж -- предшественник конкрементов.
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сладжевый осадок, желчный сладж
Larissa Ershova
2мягкие конкременты
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сладжевый осадок, желчный сладж


Explanation:
Хотя слова "конкременты" я бы здесь не употребляла. Сладж -- предшественник конкрементов.

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 292

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
мягкие конкременты


Explanation:
sludge - это глина по-английски, т.е. глинообразные, проще говоря - мягкие

Возможно есть более корректный мед. трмин

secondopinions.ru›Примеры исследований›…/mrt-organov-bryushnoy…
Магнитно-резонансная томография показывает структуры, насыщенные водородом. ... МРТ визуализирует мягкие конкременты, дополнительные...

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search