Herniation von Tumorgewebe

Russian translation: выступающая опухолевая ткань

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Herniation von Tumorgewebe
Russian translation:выступающая опухолевая ткань
Entered by: Elena Sander

08:24 Jan 25, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / MRT-Bericht
German term or phrase: Herniation von Tumorgewebe
Kontext:

Unverändert zur Voruntersuchung zeigt sich eine dorsale Kontinuitätsunterbrechung der Harnblase mit Herniation von Tumorgewebe nach ventral vermutlich intravesikal.

Danke!
Elena Sander
выступающая опухолевая ткань
Explanation:
опухолевая ткань, выступающая вентрально (в вентральном направлении)..
Selected response from:

Victoria Gruntovskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1выступающая опухолевая ткань
Victoria Gruntovskaya
5выпячивание опухоли/ткани опухоли
Larissa Ershova
3образование опухолевой ткани
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выступающая опухолевая ткань


Explanation:
опухолевая ткань, выступающая вентрально (в вентральном направлении)..


    Reference: http://flexikon.doccheck.com/de/Herniation
Victoria Gruntovskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Vlasova
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
образование опухолевой ткани


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выпячивание опухоли/ткани опухоли


Explanation:
...

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 296




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search