PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Lifting-Sign

Russian translation: симптом всплывания / поднятия

15:53 Jul 30, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Lifting-Sign
Ileo-Koloskopie
Polip im Colon ascendens. Unterspritzung mit 3 ml Supra-NaCl-Gemisch (1:10.000). Positives Lifting-Sign.
svetim81
Russian Federation
Russian translation:симптом всплывания / поднятия
Explanation:
non-lifting sign симптом non-lifting (свойственно для плоских и зубчатых колоректальных полипов большого размера - при подготовке к эндоскопической резекции, когда вводится вода вокруг полипа, полип не "всплывает", признак того, что полип пророс в подслизистую оболочку)
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1симптом всплывания / поднятия
Alexander Ryshow
31) сиптом лифтинга; 2) признак лифтинга
Auto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
симптом всплывания / поднятия


Explanation:
non-lifting sign симптом non-lifting (свойственно для плоских и зубчатых колоректальных полипов большого размера - при подготовке к эндоскопической резекции, когда вводится вода вокруг полипа, полип не "всплывает", признак того, что полип пророс в подслизистую оболочку)


    https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?a=3&sc=8&s=Lifting-Sign&l1=1&l2=2
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 280
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) сиптом лифтинга; 2) признак лифтинга


Explanation:
эндоскопическая диагностика плоских эпителиальных ...

www.gnck.ru/dissertation/veselov_vv_diss.pdf

полипов толстой кишки, основанная на NBI-технологии. SSA – (sessile ...... информацию: равномерное отслоение и лифтинг слизистой с опухолью над...


Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 248




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search