PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

kolloidal glänzend

Russian translation: с коллоидным блеском

10:57 Feb 23, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Onkologie
German term or phrase: kolloidal glänzend
Pathologisch-anatomische Begutachtung
Schilldrüsengewebe
Der größte Knoten kolloidal glänzend und eingeblutet, die zwei anderen Knoten grau-beige, derb.
svetim81
Russian Federation
Russian translation:с коллоидным блеском
Explanation:
министерство здравоохранения республики беларусь
elib.vsmu.by › bitstream
PDF
Щитовидная железа увеличена в размерах, с узлами (при узловом зобе), на разрезе красно-коричневого цвета с коллоидным блеском.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3с коллоидным блеском
Auto
3см.
Katerina Parkhomets


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Самый крупный коллоидный узел блестит

http://eliz.spb.ru/uzl-obr-shit


Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с коллоидным блеском


Explanation:
министерство здравоохранения республики беларусь
elib.vsmu.by › bitstream
PDF
Щитовидная железа увеличена в размерах, с узлами (при узловом зобе), на разрезе красно-коричневого цвета с коллоидным блеском.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 248




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search