Haus

Russian translation: отделение клиники

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haus
Russian translation:отделение клиники
Entered by: Ol_Besh

15:50 Sep 24, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / клиника предлагает свои коммерческие услуги
German term or phrase: Haus
Im unserem Klinikum XYZ mit den beiden Betriebsstätten Haus (название городка) und Haus (название другого городка по соседству) setzen wir uns jeden Tag für die Vitalität, Gesundheit und Lebensqualität unserer Patienten ein.

Приходилось кому-нибудь иметь дело с такими вот "торгово-медицинскими домами"?
Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
корпус /филиал /подразделение/отделение
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6корпус /филиал /подразделение/отделение
Yuri Dubrov
3а оздоровительным центром (учреждением) это не может быть?
Alla Tulina (X)
3дом для престарелых и инвалидов
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дом для престарелых и инвалидов


Explanation:
или интернат

Das Alten-, Wohn- und Pflegeheim St. Elisabeth Haus hat seit seiner Gründung im Jahr 1986 einen festen Platz im sozialen und medizinischen Versorgungszentrum der Stadt Lohne eingenommen.

http://www.krankenhaus-lohne.de/elisabeth/index.html

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
корпус /филиал /подразделение/отделение


Explanation:
+


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Bezuglyy
7 hrs

agree  Jarema
13 hrs

agree  Irina Semjonov
13 hrs

agree  perewod
17 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein: но не корпус
19 hrs

agree  ukrainka
2 days 4 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
а оздоровительным центром (учреждением) это не может быть?


Explanation:
иначе странно употребление "Betriebsstaette"

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search