Basischer Kreis

Russian translation: Щелочная/-ой компания/кружок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Basischer Kreis
Russian translation:Щелочная/-ой компания/кружок
Entered by: Feinstein

11:05 Jul 21, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / пищевые добавки
German term or phrase: Basischer Kreis
Это все тот же сайт про пищевые добавки. Здесь нет конкретного предложения, есть только это словосочетание как заголовок.
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Щелочная/-ой компания/кружок
Explanation:
По аналогии с "saurer Kreis"
Selected response from:

Feinstein
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Щелочная/-ой компания/кружок
Feinstein
3Повышенное содержание щёлочи в организме (алкалоз, пониженная кислотность)
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Повышенное содержание щёлочи в организме (алкалоз, пониженная кислотность)


Explanation:
АЛКАЛОЗ - Интернет-энциклопедия, толковый словарь.
АЛКАЛОЗ форма нарушения кислотно-щелочного равновесия в сторону относительного увеличения количества щелочных катионов.
Фото, картинки "АЛКАЛОЗ":

encycl.accoona.ru/?id=1843

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Щелочная/-ой компания/кружок


Explanation:
По аналогии с "saurer Kreis"

Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search