Folienbeutel

Russian translation: полиэтиленовый пакет

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Folienbeutel
Russian translation:полиэтиленовый пакет
Entered by: erika rubinstein

15:16 Nov 27, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / материалы из аптечки
German term or phrase: Folienbeutel
Речь идет о материалах из аптечки.

Folienbeutel?
Auto
полиэтиленовый пакет
Explanation:
видно на картинках
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5полимерный пакет/пакет из полимерной пленки/полимерного материала
Ol_Besh
4полиэтиленовый пакет
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
полимерный пакет/пакет из полимерной пленки/полимерного материала


Explanation:
ООО "Омела-ПАК". Запаечное оборудованиеСтанок предназначен для изготовления и запайки пакетов из полимерных пленок, оборудован механическим ножом, фиксатором для пленки и рулонодержателем. ...
omela.com.ua/pages/oborud/zapayka.htm - 13k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Еще кулек из того же материала....

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полиэтиленовый пакет


Explanation:
видно на картинках

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search