Dr. med.

Russian translation: доктор медицины

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dr. med.
Russian translation:доктор медицины
Entered by: bivi

10:10 Oct 23, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / уход за кожей
German term or phrase: Dr. med.
Alles über Hautpflege Produkte, Peeling, die Green Peel Schälkur und die Kosmetikschule von Dr. med. Christine Schrammek Kosmetik erfahren Sie hier.
www.schrammek.de

Dr. med.?
Auto
доктор медицины
Explanation:
:
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Доктор медицинских наук (д. м. н.)
GTranslati
5 +1доктор медицины
Oleg Zayakin
5Доктор медицины
Concer (X)
4доктор медицины
bivi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доктор медицины


Explanation:
:

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Доктор медицины


Explanation:
...

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доктор медицины


Explanation:
Научное звание в Германии, соответствует нашему "кандидату медицинских наук", то есть первая диссертация.

Oleg Zayakin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GTranslati
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Доктор медицинских наук (д. м. н.)


Explanation:
Hier sollte aber genau eruiert werden, denn wegen der
Diskrepanz zw. dem deutschen und dem russischen System kann auch

Кандидат медицинских наук (к. м. н.)

die richtige Bezeichnung sein.

GTranslati
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Barth: Ich wäre eher für к. м. н., es sei denn, es handelt sich um einen PD oder Prof. - dann д. м. н.
6 hrs
  -> Danke.

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search