Rutschentuch

Russian translation: Простыня операционная с липким краем

14:53 Oct 28, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Clinical studies
German term or phrase: Rutschentuch
Es gibt leider nicht so viel Kontext. Wenn ich es richtig verstanden habe, legt man es unter den Patienten, damit er während einer OP nicht wegrutscht. Aber ich bin mir nicht sicher, ob es richtig ist. Kontext: http://www.lohmann-rauscher.de/de/produkte/op-produkte/rauco...
Marina Hert
Germany
Russian translation:Простыня операционная с липким краем
Explanation:
Страница 7

Номер артикула 33010 и дальше
ОПЕРАЦИОННЫЕ ПРОСТЫНИ
ОПЕРАЦИОННЫЕ ПРОСТЫНИ С ЛИПКИМ КРАЕМ

http://finco-med.com/joom/images/finco/- lohmann&rauscher 2...

По крайней мере, это так называют в представительстве lohmann-rauscher в России.
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2скользящая простыня (ткань)
Feinstein
4 +1Простыня операционная с липким краем
AndriyRubashnyy
3подстилка (простыня / полотно / материал / клеенка) с защитой от соскальзывания (скольжения)
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подстилка (простыня / полотно / материал / клеенка) с защитой от соскальзывания (скольжения)


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Простыня операционная с липким краем


Explanation:
Страница 7

Номер артикула 33010 и дальше
ОПЕРАЦИОННЫЕ ПРОСТЫНИ
ОПЕРАЦИОННЫЕ ПРОСТЫНИ С ЛИПКИМ КРАЕМ

http://finco-med.com/joom/images/finco/- lohmann&rauscher 2...

По крайней мере, это так называют в представительстве lohmann-rauscher в России.


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Ershova
23 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
скользящая простыня (ткань)


Explanation:
скользящая простыня

https://www.google.de/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=f9xPVIrWE-al8weB-4CAAQ#q...

Lagern Sie immobile Patienten mit diesem Lagerungstuch/Rutschtuch (besonders bei starkem Übergewicht) mit nur einer Pflegeperson, vermindern Sie Schmerzen und Hautirritationen im Lagerungsprozess, gleiten statt heben im Lagerungsprozess, sehr gutes Handling und Transfer Rollstuhl

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zF7VpCoSfOI

Где-то мелькнул и аналогичный русский текст.

Если бы уважаемые коллеги были правы, в оригинале было бы Anti-Rutschtuch, Anti-Gleittuch или нечто подобное.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2014-10-28 22:39:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Настоятельно рекомендую просмотреть Youtube-ролик, особенно начало, где один санитар возит на простыне мужика по кровати.

Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: скользящая простыня https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="скользящая простыня"
11 hrs
  -> Cпасибо

agree  Marina Chernyayeva: Viele Parkinsonpatienten beklagen sich über Schwierigkeiten beim Positionswechsel im Bett. Ein Rutschtuch oder zumindest seidene oder kunstseidene Bettwäsche erleichtert diese Positionswechsel enorm. http://www.tagblatt.ch/ostschweiz/stgallen/toggenburg/t
2 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search