Anwendung außerhalb der Zulassung

Russian translation: использование без официального разрешения к применению

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anwendung außerhalb der Zulassung
Russian translation:использование без официального разрешения к применению
Entered by: Elena Sander

18:58 Nov 18, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Tumorerkrankungen
German term or phrase: Anwendung außerhalb der Zulassung
Adriamycin: zugelassen in Deutschland zur Therapie der Weichteilsarkome des Erwachsenenalters und Ewing-Tumoren, im Kindesalter erfolgt die Anwendung außerhalb der Zulassung.

Danke!
Elena Sander
использование без официального разрешения к применению
Explanation:
В педиатрической практике используется без официального разрешения к применению у детей.
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1использование без официального разрешения к применению
Larissa Ershova
3применение вне зарегистрированных показаний
Auto
3применение вне инструкции
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
использование без официального разрешения к применению


Explanation:
В педиатрической практике используется без официального разрешения к применению у детей.

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Trummler
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
применение вне инструкции


Explanation:
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/naznacheniya-vne-instrukts...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
применение вне зарегистрированных показаний


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&ei=X0_yW6DLE-SurgTTz...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search