Werkstoffblatt

Russian translation: листок технических данных на материалы (паспорт материала)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkstoffblatt
Russian translation:листок технических данных на материалы (паспорт материала)
Entered by: Jarema

07:05 Nov 29, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Werkstoffblatt
Î÷åíü ðàñïðîñòðàíåííûé â ïðîìûøëåííîñòè Ãåðìàíèè äîêóìåíò. Ïðîñüáà ïðåäëîæèòü ðóññêîÿçû÷íûé àíàëîã.
Vladimir Matviyenko
Ukraine
листок технических данных на материалы
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5спецификация материала
Alexander Panow
4 +1паспорт материала
Volod (X)
3листок технических данных на материалы
Prima Vista


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
листок технических данных на материалы


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
паспорт материала


Explanation:
Паспорт материала ISOVER SKL-M можно скачать на этой странице или... http://www.isover.kz/company/default.asp?aid=121&v...

... должны быть уменьшены до минимально необходимого объема. Допустим, паспорт материала. В нем должны указываться только те позиции,... http://www.gipp.ru/print.php?id=3394

... директору НИИ "Восход". Инструкция по составлению паспорта материала системы РЕТРО. Список ФИО и должностей семнадцати сотрудников редакции... http://ershov.iis.nsk.su/archive/eaindex.asp?lang=...


Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
10 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
спецификация материала


Explanation:
спецификация материала - документ, в котором приведены физические и химические параметры (характеристики) материала

Alexander Panow
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search