Ablaufeigenschaften

Russian translation: разматываемость (с рулона)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ablaufeigenschaften
Russian translation:разматываемость (с рулона)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

13:34 Jun 14, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Aluminium
German term or phrase: Ablaufeigenschaften
Blanke Aluminiumfolie
Produkteigenschaften

Dicke, breite, Planheit, mechanische Werte, Porosität, Ablaufeigenschaften etcetc.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
разматываемость (с рулона)
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
да!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3разматываемость (с рулона)
Ol_Besh
3гибкость
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
разматываемость (с рулона)


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
да!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: сматываемость
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Юрий! Я тут нашел: сматывать в рулон, а разматывать из рулона.

agree  ausital
2 hrs
  -> Danke/Grazie :)

agree  igor nekrassoff
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гибкость


Explanation:
"сматываемость" - как технический параметр - по моему не очень....

А благодаря защитным качествам, в сочетании с гибкостью, прочностью, антикоррозийными характеристиками и привлекательным дизайном, алюминиевая фольга

Можно отметить, что алюминиевая фольга имеет высокую тепловую проводимость, обладает хорошей гибкостью (то есть, легко приобретает необходимую форму


    Reference: http://www.rosupak.ru/2006/about/greetings/2593.stm
    Reference: http://www.unipack.ru/news_one/14699
Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search