Überziehkratzer

Russian translation: царапины на покрытии

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Überziehkratzer
Russian translation:царапины на покрытии
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

07:46 Jun 16, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Aluminium
German term or phrase: Überziehkratzer
Löcher: Mechanische Fremdeinwirkung, z.B. Überziehkratzer
Johannes Mueller
Germany
царапины на покрытии
Explanation:
возможно так
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1царапины на покрытии
Yuri Dubrov
3Поверхностные повреждения / царапины
igor nekrassoff


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
царапины на покрытии


Explanation:
возможно так

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Panow
38 mins

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Поверхностные повреждения / царапины


Explanation:
Так думаю тоже возможно

igor nekrassoff
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search