Einzelstanzen

Russian translation: поодиночная/поштучная штамповка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzelstanzen
Russian translation:поодиночная/поштучная штамповка
Entered by: Ol_Besh

13:08 Jul 4, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Алюминиевая фольга
German term or phrase: Einzelstanzen
Konfektionierung: Rollenschneiden, Querschneiden, Prägen, Einzelstanzen, Stapelstanzen
Johannes Mueller
Germany
поодиночная штамповка
Explanation:
Когда заготовки на штамповку поступают не из штабеля, в подаются поодинарно.
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2поодиночная штамповка
Ol_Besh
3индивидуальная высечка
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поодиночная штамповка


Explanation:
Когда заготовки на штамповку поступают не из штабеля, в подаются поодинарно.

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sal1205: поштучная......
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
индивидуальная высечка


Explanation:
Рекламная полиграфия
- индивидуальная высечка;
www.hydromax.com.ua/P_03.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-07-04 16:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поштучная!

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search