Doppelronde

Russian translation: двойная (круглая листовая) заготовка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Doppelronde
Russian translation:двойная (круглая листовая) заготовка
Entered by: Ol_Besh

09:16 Jul 7, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Алюминиевая фольга
German term or phrase: Doppelronde
Die Druckvorstufe
Druckzylinderfertigung-Tiefdruck
Der Rohling
Doppelronde zur Stabilisierung
Johannes Mueller
Germany
s. u.
Explanation:
Ronde = (круглая листовая) заготовка (напр., для вытяжки, прессования, при давильных работах De-Ru Wb der Technologie des Maschinenbaus)

Dementsprechend; Doppelronde = двойная (круглая листовая) заготовка .

Was hat's aber mit der Stabilisierung zu tun?
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vielleicht auch
Sybille
3s. u.
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s. u.


Explanation:
Ronde = (круглая листовая) заготовка (напр., для вытяжки, прессования, при давильных работах De-Ru Wb der Technologie des Maschinenbaus)

Dementsprechend; Doppelronde = двойная (круглая листовая) заготовка .

Was hat's aber mit der Stabilisierung zu tun?

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
spasibo

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vielleicht auch


Explanation:
двойной круг

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search