EPDM Gummi

Russian translation: Этилен-пропилен-диеновый каучук (СКЭПТ)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EPDM Gummi
Russian translation:Этилен-пропилен-диеновый каучук (СКЭПТ)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

09:18 Jul 7, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Алюминиевая фольга
German term or phrase: EPDM Gummi
Die Druckvorstufe
Druckzylinderfertigung-Flexodruck
Druckträger ist EPDM Gummi auf einer GFK-Hülse
Johannes Mueller
Germany
Этилен-пропилен-диеновый каучук (СКЭПТ)
Explanation:
Vashdom.ru - Рулонные полимерные кровельные и гидроизоляционные ...Свойства, Этилен-пропилен-диеновый каучук (СКЭПТ), Натуральный каучук (НК) Изопреновый каучук (СКИ), Бутадиен-стирольный каучук (БСК), Бутилкаучук (БК) ...
www.vashdom.ru/articles/polikrom_2.htm - 78k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Этилен-пропилен-диеновый каучук (СКЭПТ)
Ol_Besh
2прокладка
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
прокладка


Explanation:
EPDM ist anscheinend eine Kunststoffart, wuerde ich auch so lassen

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Этилен-пропилен-диеновый каучук (СКЭПТ)


Explanation:
Vashdom.ru - Рулонные полимерные кровельные и гидроизоляционные ...Свойства, Этилен-пропилен-диеновый каучук (СКЭПТ), Натуральный каучук (НК) Изопреновый каучук (СКИ), Бутадиен-стирольный каучук (БСК), Бутилкаучук (БК) ...
www.vashdom.ru/articles/polikrom_2.htm - 78k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: EPDM Тройной сополимер этилена, пропилена и диена (СКЭПТ)
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search