Walzrichtung

Russian translation: направление прокатки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Walzrichtung
Russian translation:направление прокатки
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

08:08 Jul 12, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Алюминиевая фольга
German term or phrase: Walzrichtung
Walzlöcher: durchschnitt größer 100 µm, wiederkehrend in Walzrichtung ca. 1 pro Meter.
Johannes Mueller
Germany
направление прокатки
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
dankeschön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2направление прокатки
Sybille
3 +1направление прокатки
orbis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
направление прокатки


Explanation:
+

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dankeschön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
29 mins

agree  Ol_Besh: :)
46 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
направление прокатки


Explanation:
База данных микроструктур металлов и сплавов | Просмотр альбома ...Шлиф с боковой поверхности (направление прокатки горизонтально относительно фото; обжатие при прокатке - вертикально). Избыточный феррит (матрица) и перлит ...
www.microstructure.ru/ruqview1

Полезная информация - ООО «МТК Холдинг» — Металлургическая ...Горячедеформированные трубы получают семью способами горя¬чей прокатки и способом ... называемую линейным смещением', направление прокатки и вращения валков ...
www.mtk.su/info.php



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2006-07-12 09:48:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Sascha! :-)

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
46 mins
  -> Danke, Sascha! :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search