Arbeitswalzumfang

Russian translation: периметр/окружность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Arbeitswalzumfang
Russian translation:периметр/окружность
Entered by: Johannes Mueller

08:09 Jul 12, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Алюминиевая фольга
German term or phrase: Arbeitswalzumfang
Walzlöcher: im Durchschnitt größer 100 µm, wiederkehrend in Walzrichtung ca. 1 pro Meter (Arbeistwalzumfang)
Johannes Mueller
Germany
периметр/окружность
Explanation:
рабочего вальца
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2периметр/окружность
Sybille
3объем рабочего вальца
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объем рабочего вальца


Explanation:
вальца или валика

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
периметр/окружность


Explanation:
рабочего вальца

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
spasibo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  igor nekrassoff
10 mins

agree  Ol_Besh: окружность прокатного валка
46 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search