aus tiefgezogenem Edelstahl

Russian translation: методом глубокой вытяжки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus tiefgezogenem Edelstahl
Russian translation:методом глубокой вытяжки

09:34 Jul 16, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: aus tiefgezogenem Edelstahl
Alle Behälter bestehen aus tiefgezogenem Edelstahl
Joh. Keller
методом глубокой вытяжки
Explanation:
изготовлены из высококачественной стали методом глубокой вытяжки
Selected response from:

Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2методом глубокой вытяжки
Aljona Fuhrmann
2из глубокотянутой высококачественной стали
Boris Ossipov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
из глубокотянутой высококачественной стали


Explanation:
заглянул в словарь Лингво 11

Boris Ossipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
методом глубокой вытяжки


Explanation:
изготовлены из высококачественной стали методом глубокой вытяжки

Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: "изготовлены из высококачественной стали глубокой вытяжки"
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann: с Auto
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search