...die so beschaffen ist, dass...

Russian translation: выполненную таким образом, что

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:...die so beschaffen ist, dass...
Russian translation:выполненную таким образом, что
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

07:58 Aug 14, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / DIN EN(Lieferbedingungen)
German term or phrase: ...die so beschaffen ist, dass...
Подскажите пожалуйста,как в данном контексте увязать ....die so beschaffen ist, dass...
т.е.изделиям придаётся форма путём горячей прокатки и холодной обработки давлением(...), которая Что?
Erzeugnisse,die durch Warmwalzen oder Kaltformen(Ziehen,Biegen usw.)eine Form erhalten, die so beschaffen ist,dass sie durch Vrerhakung der Schloeser oder Ueberlappung der Laengsfuehrungen oder mittels besonderer
Klammern zu Trennwaenden und durchgehenden Spundwaenden zusammengefuegt werden koennen.
Спасибо!
ovs
выполненную таким образом, что
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выполненную таким образом, что
Oleg Delendyk
4 +1форма, которая позволяет (может быть) за счет....
erika rubinstein
4 -1см.
AndriyRubashnyy


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
см.


Explanation:
Изделия ... обретают форму, достигнутую таким способом, что ...



AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: Нет, про то, каким образом достигается форма, тут ничего не сказано.
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выполненную таким образом, что


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
31 mins

agree  Olga Smolyar
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
форма, которая позволяет (может быть) за счет....


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Smolyar: автор, мне кажется, что слово beschaffen имеет отношение к Beschaffenheit, т.е. свойства формы позволяют изделиям .... и дальше по тексту. Кстати, никакого несогласования я здесь не вижу. Первый вариант считаю тоже приемлемым, потому поддерживаю сразу 2
1 day 1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search