Anströmdüse

Russian translation: форсунка подачи воды

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anströmdüse
Russian translation:форсунка подачи воды
Entered by: Larissa Ershova

18:34 Feb 18, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Экструзия меди и медных сплавов
German term or phrase: Anströmdüse
Die von gegenüberliegenden Seiten auf den Rohdraht (5) gerichteten Pfeile stellen eine Anströmung des Drahtes mit Wasser aus mehreren Düsen dar, die längs des Drahtes im Wasserbad angeordnet sind. Das hierfür notwendige Wasser wird im Kreis geführt. Zu diesem Zweck befindet sich am Boden des Wasserbades ein Auslauf, über den eine Pumpe Wasser absaugt und über die Anströmdüsen dem Wasserbad wieder zuführt.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
форсунка подачи воды
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сопло приточное
igor musiyuk
3впускное сопло
makhno
3головка с подводом расплава
Auto
3форсунка подачи воды
Larissa Ershova


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
форсунка подачи воды


Explanation:
.

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сопло приточное


Explanation:
приточная форсунка


igor musiyuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
головка с подводом расплава


Explanation:
Düse - головка (экструдера) (немецко-русский словарь по химии и технологии полимеров и полимерных материалов)

Головка имеет центральный подвод расплава. Расплав из пресса через фильтр поступает в центр головки, затем через радиальные отверстия в дорнодержателе ...
www.rostop.ru/gas/p_catologue10.shtml


Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
впускное сопло


Explanation:
впускное сопло


    Reference: http://gotoplastic.ru/?page_id=48&page=8
    Reference: http://www.gas-technics.ru/docs/manuals/RMG_901_20_RU_2006_0...
makhno
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search