eingenommene Winkel

Russian translation: занимаемый угол

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingenommene Winkel
Russian translation:занимаемый угол
Entered by: Ol_Besh

17:33 Nov 6, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / способ и устройство для дозированного изъятия мелкозернистого и крупнозернистого твёрдого вещества из накопительного бункера
German term or phrase: eingenommene Winkel
Dabei ist es zweckmäßig, wenn der Tangentialwinkel zwischen 0 und 80° und der zur Horizontalen eingenommene Winkel zwischen 0 und 45° eingestellt wird, wie dies die Erfindung ebenfalls vorsieht.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
занимаемый угол
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1занимаемый угол
Ol_Besh
3принимаемый угол
Auto
3здесь: установленный угол
bivi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
занимаемый угол


Explanation:
///

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
здесь: установленный угол


Explanation:
или заданный угол

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
принимаемый угол


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2010-11-07 07:23:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Два варианта:

1) принимаемый угол
2) принятый угол

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search