umkehren

Russian translation: s.u.

18:12 Dec 8, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / способ производства слоёв оксида металла заданной струтктуру посредством искрового/дугового испарения
German term or phrase: umkehren
Schliesslich sei noch erwähnt, dass das erfinderische Rezept umgekehrt werden kann und es dadurch in gewissem Sinne sogar möglich ist, Schichten zu synthetisieren, deren Analyse zu einer Erstellung von Phasendiagrammen beitragen kann
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:s.u.
Explanation:
использовать технологию изобретения/метод в обратном направлении...
применить метод с обратной целью...
изменить цель применения изобретения (на обратную)
применить изобретение в других (отличных от описанных) целях...
...и для других целей/другой цели...

И т.д.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2010-12-12 20:02:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s.u.
Concer (X)
3использовать обратный рецепт
Larissa Ershova


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
использовать обратный рецепт


Explanation:
где-то встречалось похожее

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
использовать технологию изобретения/метод в обратном направлении...
применить метод с обратной целью...
изменить цель применения изобретения (на обратную)
применить изобретение в других (отличных от описанных) целях...
...и для других целей/другой цели...

И т.д.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2010-12-12 20:02:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search