bewirkt

Russian translation: вызывает, является причиной, приводит к, ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bewirkt
Russian translation:вызывает, является причиной, приводит к, ...
Entered by: Ol_Besh

13:02 May 26, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: bewirkt
12. Verfahren nach einem oder mehreren der Ansprüche 1 bis 11, dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß ein mengenmäßig definiertes Gefüge durch Aufbringen einer on-line errechneten Strangverformung, welche eine Rekristallisation des Gefüges bewirkt, eingestellt wird.
Alexander Onishko
вызывает, является причиной, приводит к, ...
Explanation:
Кстати, почему все на английский кинулись переводить?
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Срасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2вызывает, является причиной, приводит к, ...
Ol_Besh
5effects
Robin Ward


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
effects


Explanation:
or: causes, brings about

Robin Ward
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вызывает, является причиной, приводит к, ...


Explanation:
Кстати, почему все на английский кинулись переводить?

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Срасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamse (X)
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  orbis
3 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search