Stoffausweis

Russian translation: удостоверение на ткани

14:24 Dec 9, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Abwehr
German term or phrase: Stoffausweis
Angehörige der Frontaufklärung, die in "Zivil" oder "angenäherten" Fremduniformen eingesetzt wurden, führten keine Militärpapiere bei sich, sondern nur den kleinen in Abb. 38 gezeigten Stoffausweis, der gut versteckt in die Kleidung eingenäht wurde.
doubledome
Russian translation:удостоверение на ткани
Explanation:
Выставка «Памяти вечный огонь» | РВИО | РВИО
https://rvio.histrf.ru › post-1616
Translate this page
Jun 11, 2015 — ... документ за подписью Сталина; удостоверение на ткани партизана А.А. Лабутина, которое было зашито за подкладку одежды при ...
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2удостоверение на ткани
Edgar Hermann
3шелковка
Auto


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
удостоверение на ткани


Explanation:
Выставка «Памяти вечный огонь» | РВИО | РВИО
https://rvio.histrf.ru › post-1616
Translate this page
Jun 11, 2015 — ... документ за подписью Сталина; удостоверение на ткани партизана А.А. Лабутина, которое было зашито за подкладку одежды при ...

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costet: матерчатое/тряпичное удостоверение (документ)
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Git
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шелковка


Explanation:
Нашлось про партизан:

это - шелковка, партизанское удостоверение на лоскутке парашютного шелка. Её зашивали в подкладку одежды

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2020-12-09 16:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

«Шелковка» – удостоверение на ткани, выданное В. П. Лагутину Управлением НКВД по Орловской области. СССР. 1943 г. Удостоверение было выдано ...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search