"angenäherten" Fremduniformen

Russian translation: "имитирующая" униформу противника

15:38 Dec 9, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Abwehr
German term or phrase: "angenäherten" Fremduniformen
Angehörige der Frontaufklärung, die in "Zivil" oder "angenäherten" Fremduniformen eingesetzt wurden, führten keine Militärpapiere bei sich, sondern nur den kleinen in Abb. 38 gezeigten Stoffausweis, der gut versteckt in die Kleidung eingenäht wurde.
doubledome
Russian translation:"имитирующая" униформу противника
Explanation:
или "форму"
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1"имитирующая" униформу противника
Edgar Hermann
3униформа соответствующих иностранных армий
Irina Git
31) "подобранная" чужая форма; 2) "подогнанная" чужая форма
Auto


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"имитирующая" униформу противника


Explanation:
или "форму"

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costet: обмундирование, "похожее" на форму противника
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) "подобранная" чужая форма; 2) "подогнанная" чужая форма


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2020-12-09 17:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in "Zivil" oder "angenäherten" Fremduniformen - в "гражданском" или одетые в "подобранную" ("подогнанную") чужую форму

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
униформа соответствующих иностранных армий


Explanation:
***они действовали переодетыми в гражданское или униформу соответствующих ( их заданию) иностранных армий***





Irina Git
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search