Verspielheit

Russian translation: наивная игривость, незатейливость

10:33 Nov 20, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: Verspielheit
Habt ihr eigentlich irgendwelche Beziehungen zu Kinderliedern? Dreaming Apes beginnt ja mit Guten Abend, Gutґ Nacht, und viele Wolfsheim-Melodien wirken in ihren einfachen Verspielheit doch auch ein wenig wie Kinderlieder...
aljena1980
Russian translation:наивная игривость, незатейливость
Explanation:
простые, игривые, незатейливые мелодии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 час (2006-11-21 09:13:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4наивная игривость, незатейливость
Alla Tulina
4 +1заигранность
erika rubinstein
3Исполнение
salavat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заигранность


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: занудство! залез как-то послушал, неужели в России своего ... недостаточно?
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эдгар! Этих мечатающих обезьян я вообще не знаю, а другая группа по-моему ничего, но не уверена, что я ее ни с кем не путаю. Я все по больше по кино, чем по музыке.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Исполнение


Explanation:
мелодии в их простом исполнении всё же не звучат как детские песни

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
наивная игривость, незатейливость


Explanation:
простые, игривые, незатейливые мелодии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 час (2006-11-21 09:13:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

agree  orbis
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Noskina
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search