die Akzeptanz bei den Medienleuten ist größer geworden

Russian translation: признание со стороны представителей средств массовой информации

12:33 Nov 21, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: die Akzeptanz bei den Medienleuten ist größer geworden
Warum lief z.B. das Schiller-Video, zu dem Titel den Peter gesungen hat, rauf und runter auf viva und Wolfsheim-Videos eher nicht..?
Peter:
Ich denke die Akzeptanz bei den Medienleuten ist grцЯer geworden, beim Publikum aber auch. Es wird nicht mehr so empfunden, das langsamere Dinge einen zwingend zum umschalten bewegen..
aljena1980
Russian translation:признание со стороны представителей средств массовой информации
Explanation:
признание со стороны представителей средств массовой информации стало больше.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3признание со стороны представителей средств массовой информации
Jarema
4возросло положительное восприятие со стороны представителей масс-медиа
Auto
4увеличился положительный резонанс среди людей, работающих в (сфере) средств(ах) массовой информации
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
признание со стороны представителей средств массовой информации


Explanation:
признание со стороны представителей средств массовой информации стало больше.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1108
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Noskina
2 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge: Ili "vozroslo".
1 day 10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
увеличился положительный резонанс среди людей, работающих в (сфере) средств(ах) массовой информации


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возросло положительное восприятие со стороны представителей масс-медиа


Explanation:
Таков мой вариант.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search