Zahnburst

Russian translation: überhaupt nicht zusammenpasst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zahnburst
Russian translation:überhaupt nicht zusammenpasst

14:24 Jul 27, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-07-31 14:45:31 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Music / Zahnbuerst ????
German term or phrase: Zahnburst
Bitte helfen Sie mir zu verstehen, was Wickerl Adam in diesem Video sagt (nach dem Wort Jeans)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dp5KKXaucAU

Danke schon vielmals !!!!
falcon2007
United States
überhaupt nicht zusammenpasst
Explanation:
которые не подходили друг к другу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-07-27 14:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Джинсы и куртка совершенно не подходили друг к другу.
Selected response from:

Irina64
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zusammengepasst = подходить друг к другу; сочетаться
bivi
4überhaupt nicht zusammenpasst
Irina64


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
überhaupt nicht zusammenpasst


Explanation:
которые не подходили друг к другу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-07-27 14:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Джинсы и куртка совершенно не подходили друг к другу.

Irina64
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zusammengepasst = подходить друг к другу; сочетаться


Explanation:
;

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search