Pop-, Rock- und Bluesgrößen

Russian translation: звезды поп-музыки, рока и блюза

10:41 Jul 13, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: Pop-, Rock- und Bluesgrößen
Pop-, Rock- und Bluesgrößen, TexMex- und Vallenato-Spieler in Lateinamerika.
Olga Beglau
Germany
Russian translation:звезды поп-музыки, рока и блюза
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="звезды поп-музыки"&btn...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="звезды рока и блюза"&b...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4звезды поп-музыки, рока и блюза
Auto
4известные исполнители поп-музыки, рока и блюза
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
известные исполнители поп-музыки, рока и блюза


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
звезды поп-музыки, рока и блюза


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="звезды поп-музыки"&btn...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="звезды рока и блюза"&b...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search