Engagement der Reflexion

Russian translation: полностью посвятить себя отражению / отображению / анализу

11:50 Jul 14, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: Engagement der Reflexion
Sie konzentriert sich in erster Linie auf das Akkordeon, um sich mit vollem Engagement der Reflexion und der Entwicklung dieses Musikinstrumentes in seinen unterschiedlichen künstlerischen und pädagogischen Facetten zuzuwenden.
Olga Beglau
Germany
Russian translation:полностью посвятить себя отражению / отображению / анализу
Explanation:
чтобы быть полностью посвятить себя
отражению / отображению / анализу
и развитию этого музыкального инструмента
Selected response from:

yutamlanguages
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4полностью посвятить себя отражению / отображению / анализу
yutamlanguages
3s.u.
Andrej Lebedew
Summary of reference entries provided
Возможно, это внесет ясность:
Auto

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
целиком (всецело/полностью) сосредоточиться на (посвятить себя/отдаться/ обратиться к) ретроспекции/истории

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-07-14 13:41:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Reflexion" здесь, наверное, это: http://www.classes.ru/all-russian/russian-dictionary-synonym...

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полностью посвятить себя отражению / отображению / анализу


Explanation:
чтобы быть полностью посвятить себя
отражению / отображению / анализу
и развитию этого музыкального инструмента

yutamlanguages
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Возможно, это внесет ясность:

Reference information:
Das Hohner-Konservatorium ist eine im internationalen Musikbetrieb einzigartige Kultur- und Bildungseinrichtung: Sie konzentriert sich in erster Linie auf das Akkordeon, um sich mit vollem Engagement der Reflexion und der Entwicklung dieses Musikinstrumentes in seinen unterschiedlichen künstlerischen und pädagogischen Facetten zuzuwenden. Ziel ist es, vor diesem Hintergrund engagierte Akkordeonpädagoginnen und -pädagogen aus- und fortzubilden.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search