Selchroller

Russian translation: вяленый/копченый рулет

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Selchroller
Russian translation:вяленый/копченый рулет
Entered by: ptiza

12:14 Nov 15, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Nutrition
German term or phrase: Selchroller
Скажите, пожалуйста, как бы вы перевели это название мясного продукта "Selchroller". Спасибо
ptiza
вяленый/копченый рулет
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2010-11-15 12:26:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Смотрите "Selch" в http://www.multitran.ru
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1вяленый/копченый рулет
Concer (X)
3ккопченый рулет из спинной говяжьей мякоти для жаренья
Auto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вяленый/копченый рулет


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2010-11-15 12:26:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Смотрите "Selch" в http://www.multitran.ru

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina999
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирина! :-))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ккопченый рулет из спинной говяжьей мякоти для жаренья


Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Selchroller [bayr ].html
Selchroller = smoked rolled roast

(англо-русский словарь "Мультитран"):
rolled roast = рулет из спинной говяжьей мякоти для жаренья
smoked = копченый


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-11-15 15:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатка: правильно "копченый".

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search