Ausblas Linde-Kühler

Russian translation: охладитель продувного типа марки Линде

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausblas Linde-Kühler
Russian translation:охладитель продувного типа марки Линде
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

15:06 Aug 12, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Nutrition
German term or phrase: Ausblas Linde-Kühler
Warum wurden im Bereich Fisch die Abluftgitter direkt
20 cm neben *Ausblas Linde-Kühler* platziert?

Австрийский немецкий
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
охладитель продувного типа
Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-12 15:21:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

марки Линде
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4усройство продувки холодильника Linde
Sergey Strakhov
4охладитель продувного типа
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausblas Linde-Kьhler
охладитель продувного типа


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-12 15:21:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

марки Линде

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausblas Linde-Kьhler
усройство продувки холодильника Linde


Explanation:
... Через второй вентиль осуществляется продувка
I ступени компрессора и холодильника. ...
l-stroy.ru/komp/pdf/4by.pdf

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search