aus den USA heraus

Russian translation: находясь непосредственно на территории США.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus den USA heraus
Russian translation:находясь непосредственно на территории США.

16:21 Apr 20, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / general expression
German term or phrase: aus den USA heraus
Könnten die Terroristen ihren massenhaften Mord nicht aus den USA selbst heraus verübt haben?
Roman
находясь непосредственно на территории США.
Explanation:
А разве не могли террористы совершить массовое убийство, находясь непосредственно на территории США?
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4находясь непосредственно на территории США.
Volod (X)
4из самих США
Jarema
4с территории США
Сергей Лузан
3прямо из США
_TILLI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
из самих США


Explanation:
из самих США

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-20 16:32:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А не могли ли террористы совершить массовое убийство, действуя из территории самих США?

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 168

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прямо из США


Explanation:
непосредственно из США
напрямую из США

_TILLI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
находясь непосредственно на территории США.


Explanation:
А разве не могли террористы совершить массовое убийство, находясь непосредственно на территории США?

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с территории США


Explanation:
Ещё одна версия.
Удачи, Roman!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search