Und so ähnlich war es dann auch

Russian translation: см. ниже

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Und so ähnlich war es dann auch
Russian translation:см. ниже

15:18 Apr 22, 2005
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / general expression
German term or phrase: Und so ähnlich war es dann auch
Schuhplatter und Goiβlschnazer in Murmansk – daβ klingt wie Schnee in der Südsee! Und so ähnlich war es dann auch, als die Mertinger Traditions-Botschafter im hohen russischen Norden ihre Aufwartung machen.
Roman
см. ниже
Explanation:
... все это звучит как снег в южном море/море на юге. И именно так это и выглядело, когда...
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Andrej
4Похожая ситуаци&
orbis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Und so дhnlich war es dann auch
см. ниже


Explanation:
... все это звучит как снег в южном море/море на юге. И именно так это и выглядело, когда...

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Und so дhnlich war es dann auch
Похожая ситуаци&


Explanation:
когда... Как вариант.

orbis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search