spaltenlang

Russian translation: см. ниже

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:spaltenlang
Russian translation:см. ниже

17:09 Apr 22, 2005
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / general vocabulary adverb
German term or phrase: spaltenlang
Spaltenlang berichten die Lokalzeitungen mit groâformatigen Fotos von den Auftritten.
Roman
см. ниже
Explanation:
В местных газетах целые столбцы были посвящены...
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Andrej
4на развернутых полосах
Volod (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
В местных газетах целые столбцы были посвящены...

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на развернутых полосах


Explanation:
На развернутых полосах с крупноформатными фотографиями местные газеты...

По нескольку раз в месяц давались развернутые полосы о судебных процессах районных руководителей. //www.sakharov-center.ru/asfcd/auth/auth_page...

Республиканские СМИ посвящают этой тематике развернутые полосы, авторитетнейшие люди республики высказывают свое мнение о путях модернизации... http://conf.stavsu.ru/_WordDocs/133.doc

В первой публикации "Известия" представили читателям на двух развернутых полосах фотографии
http://www.park.ru/news.parkru?t=2085389&r=2122032...

А на следующий день наши газеты вышли уже с развернутыми полосами, посвященными запуску первого искусственного спутника Земли. //www.x-libri.ru/elib/smi__612/00000001.htm




Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search