gerettet

Russian translation: спасен / auspsrechen: spasjon mit s vorne

09:31 Dec 11, 2003
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: gerettet
Hallo ihr alle. Brauche schnell die Wortübersetzung ins Russische. Danke, Robert
robi777
Russian translation:спасен / auspsrechen: spasjon mit s vorne
Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-11 09:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder spasjona /weiblich/
spasjeny /Mehrzahl/
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Дети спасены
Jarema
5спасен / auspsrechen: spasjon mit s vorne
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
спасен / auspsrechen: spasjon mit s vorne


Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-11 09:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder spasjona /weiblich/
spasjeny /Mehrzahl/

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6112

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Дети спасены


Explanation:
Дети спасены.

-------------------
Вот письмо от автора вопроса, которое пришло на мой адрес в ответ на мой запрос.

Hallo Jarema! Ich arbeite bei einer internationalen
Hilfsorganisation und brauche fЭr die Headline in einer
unserer neuen Zeitungen das Wort gerettet in verschiedenen
Sprachen. U.a. auch in Russisch. Von mir nimm den Satz:
"Die Kinder sind gerettet".
Danke nochmal

P.S. Visit ora-international.org

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14786




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search