Ansaetze

Russian translation: -

07:28 Apr 25, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: Ansaetze
Kleid mit einem tiefen Ausschnitt, so dass man die Ansaetze der Brueste sehen konnte.

äàæå êàê-òî íåëîâêî ñïðàøèâàòü :))) Íå ìîãó ïîäîáðàòü âûðàæåíèÿ äëÿ Ansaetze der Brueste, õîòÿ ïîíèìàþ, î ÷¸ì ðå÷ü :)
Ïîìîãèòå, ïëç :)
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:-
Explanation:
была видна часть груди (понятно будет какая часть)
была видна ложбинка между грудями
вырисовывалась линия груди

:-))
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
Danke! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1-
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4основание груди
Gernot


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
была видна часть груди (понятно будет какая часть)
была видна ложбинка между грудями
вырисовывалась линия груди

:-))

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Danke! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
7 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
основание груди


Explanation:
будет "по-научнее"

Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search