waehrend der Golfpartie eine recht gute Figur abgegeben

Russian translation: произвести

12:05 Apr 27, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: waehrend der Golfpartie eine recht gute Figur abgegeben
Du hast waehrend der Golfpartie eine recht gute Figur abgegeben, - nahm er den Gespraechsfaden nun wieder auf.
-Du hast sogar besser gespielt als Sarah. Und die stand heute nicht zum ersten Mal auf einem Golfplatz.

waehrend der Golfpartie eine recht gute Figur abgegeben?
Danke
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:произвести
Explanation:
произвести очень хорошее впечатление во время партии в гольф.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-27 12:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.redensarten-index.de/suche.php?suchbegriff=eine g...

Redensart Erlдuterung Beispiele Ergдnzungen
eine gute Figur machen / abgeben einen guten Eindruck machen; sich geschickt / gewandt verhalten; positiv auffallen
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
_schwan
4произвести
Jarema


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
произвести


Explanation:
произвести очень хорошее впечатление во время партии в гольф.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-27 12:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.redensarten-index.de/suche.php?suchbegriff=eine g...

Redensart Erlдuterung Beispiele Ergдnzungen
eine gute Figur machen / abgeben einen guten Eindruck machen; sich geschickt / gewandt verhalten; positiv auffallen


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
показать себя
показать, на что способен
блеснуть (умением)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2005-04-27 13:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

варианты:

ты блеснул своим умением играть в гольф
ты оказался хорошим (неплохим) игроком в гольф
ты показал себя во время партии в гольф (хотя это, наверное, не очень...)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 2 mins (2005-04-27 14:07:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

варианты:

ты блеснул своим умением играть в гольф
ты оказался хорошим (неплохим) игроком в гольф
ты показал себя во время партии в гольф (хотя это, наверное, не очень...)


_schwan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search