Satz

Russian translation: Siehe unten

21:57 Apr 27, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: Satz
- Ich liebe dich auch, - erwiderte er. Seine Hand war warm und sandte prickelnde Impulse aus, die langsam meinen ganzen Koerper zu durchdringen begannen.

Îïÿòü íåëîâêî ñïðàøèâàòü :) Ïîìîãèòå ñôîðìóëèðîâàòü ïðî ïðîíèçûâàþùèå èìïóëüñû :))) Èíòåðåñóåò ÷àñòü íà÷èíàÿ ñ "seine Hand" :)
Ñïàñèáî
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Siehe unten
Explanation:
А чего ж неловко-то? Наоборот, красиво и романтично :-).

От его теплой руки исходили возбуждающие импульсы, которые медленно начали распространяться по всему моему телу (пронизывать все мое тело).
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
спасибо:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4.
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4Siehe unten
orbis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Siehe unten


Explanation:
А чего ж неловко-то? Наоборот, красиво и романтично :-).

От его теплой руки исходили возбуждающие импульсы, которые медленно начали распространяться по всему моему телу (пронизывать все мое тело).

orbis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
спасибо:)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.


Explanation:
от прикосновения его теплой руки у меня по всему телу побежали мурашки

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search