Einfach hält am besten

Russian translation: все гениальное просто

20:00 Oct 25, 2011
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature / phraseological unit
German term or phrase: Einfach hält am besten
"простые конструкции наиболее долговечные"
Elena Golovko
Belarus
Russian translation:все гениальное просто
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Самые простые решения - самые прочные.
Irina Semjonov
4все гениальное просто
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все гениальное просто


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Самые простые решения - самые прочные.


Explanation:
Самые простые конструкции - самые прочные.

Ну а в переносном смысле:

Самые простые решения - самые эффективные.
Простые решения - самые верные.
Лучшее решение из возможных - самое простое.

Irina Semjonov
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search