C-gesamt

Russian translation: углерод-всего

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:C-gesamt
Russian translation:углерод-всего
Entered by: Aljona Fuhrmann

09:25 Jul 30, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: C-gesamt
Измерение выбросов вредных веществ - точки измерения - время воздействия

Summe Lösemittel
(C-gesamt) : 200 – 300 mg/m³

Summe Lösemittel
(C-gesamt)? что за C-gesamt
Спасибо.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
углерод-всего
Explanation:
углерод-всего
или
С-всего.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Cпасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4углерод-всего
Jarema
3общеорганический углерод
Auto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
углерод-всего


Explanation:
углерод-всего
или
С-всего.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Cпасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общеорганический углерод


Explanation:
Так, по крайней мере, трактуется это в ссылках:

http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:Oz41XUy1jeUJ:www.tlug-j...
6.1.3. Gesamtorganischer Kohlenstoff (C ges.)

Последствия низкоуровневого воздействия оксида углерода. Пониженная диффузионная способность оксида углерода. Общеорганический углерод ...
www.bezo.oglib.ru/bgl/9449/1144.html

Углерод (встр. 111 раз). общеорганический; присоединенный первичный; слабый; содержащий; технический; токсичный; трехфтористый; четырехбромистый ...
www.bezo.oglib.ru/bgl/9449/9449_243.html


Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search