Explosionsrelevant

Russian translation: взрывоопасный

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Explosionsrelevant
Russian translation:взрывоопасный
Entered by: Aljona Fuhrmann

11:29 Jul 30, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Explosionsrelevant
ПДК на рабочем месте:

Explosionsrelevant sind Konzentrationen die etwa in der Mitte von U-EG (untere Explosionsgrenze) und O-EG (соответственно, obere) liegen.
Как зд. сказать Explosionsrelevant ?
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
к взрывоопасным концентрациям относят(-ся) ...
Explanation:
концентрации, находящиеся приблизительно посередине (или просто "между" нижней и верхней границей взрывоопасности.
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Вот опять - кому отдавать баллы:) Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4к взрывоопасным концентрациям относят(-ся) ...
Nadiya Kyrylenko
4взрывоопасными (являются)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взрывоопасными (являются)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
к взрывоопасным концентрациям относят(-ся) ...


Explanation:
концентрации, находящиеся приблизительно посередине (или просто "между" нижней и верхней границей взрывоопасности.

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Вот опять - кому отдавать баллы:) Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search