werten

Russian translation: оценивать

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:werten
Russian translation:оценивать
Entered by: Irina Git

11:33 Sep 10, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / книга о коучинге
German term or phrase: werten
какая тут разница между werten и bewerten ?


Es mag überraschen: Mit der phänomenologischen Haltung wertet der Coach eigentlich ständig, weil er alles auf sich wirken lässt und nicht in der Abstraktion belässt. Aber er be-wertet nie, d. h. er beurteilt nicht und ist ganz weit entfernt von jeglicher Abwertung oder vom Nicht-bestehen-Lassen. Indem er mit seiner Person in die Begegnung geht mit dem, was ihm vom Coachee entgegenkommt, bringt er sein Erleben ins Spiel.
DenisD
оценивать
Explanation:
-в смысле сопоставлять, сравнивать;
во втором случае - в смысле осуждать, давать оценку.
Здесь приставка be- через дефис, т.е. автор подчеркнул, что "ничего личного".
А перевод для обоих слов одинаков.
Selected response from:

Irina Git
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1оценивать
Irina Git
3воспринимать, познавать, анализировать
Andrej Lebedew
3анализирует, но не дает оценку
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
анализирует, но не дает оценку


Explanation:
..

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
воспринимать, познавать, анализировать


Explanation:
http://synonyme.woxikon.de/synonyme/werten.php
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Феноменология

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оценивать


Explanation:
-в смысле сопоставлять, сравнивать;
во втором случае - в смысле осуждать, давать оценку.
Здесь приставка be- через дефис, т.е. автор подчеркнул, что "ничего личного".
А перевод для обоих слов одинаков.


Irina Git
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
3 days 11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search