Adäquationstheorie

Russian translation: корреспондентная теория истины

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Adäquationstheorie
Russian translation:корреспондентная теория истины
Entered by: Oleksiy Lolenko

08:44 Nov 15, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / книга о коучинге
German term or phrase: Adäquationstheorie
Sowohl erkenntnistheoretisch als auch existentiell gesehen ist Wahrheit Bezugnahme auf das Sein. Das heißt, dass dasjenige als wahr gilt, was tatsächlich der Fall ist. Es wird als seiend genommen und akzeptiert (was der philosophischen Adäquationstheorie entspricht). Neben dieser grundlegenden Beschreibung von Wahrheit wird von ihr auch verlangt, dass nur das als wahr gelten kann, was auch mit anderen Wahrheiten übereinstimmt (Wahrheit verlangt also „Widerspruchsfreiheit“ - das besagt die sogenannte Kohärenztheorie der Wahrheit).
DenisD
корреспондентная теория истины
Explanation:
http://anthrowiki.at/Korrespondenztheorie_der_Wahrheit

http://epistemology_of_science.academic.ru/339/корреспондент...
Selected response from:

Oleksiy Lolenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3корреспондентная теория истины
Oleksiy Lolenko
3теория адекватности
Rychkov Andrej


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
корреспондентная теория истины


Explanation:
http://anthrowiki.at/Korrespondenztheorie_der_Wahrheit

http://epistemology_of_science.academic.ru/339/корреспондент...

Oleksiy Lolenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karyna Staliarova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Nenashev: или корреспондентная концепция истины
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Albrecht post.an.dich@gmail.com: В целом согласен, а разве не "КорреспондентСКая теория/концепция истины"?
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
теория адекватности


Explanation:
http://fullreels.com/en/video/Vr2aishz1yU/TVS-ST811-Rus-10-Т... Теория-соответствия-Теория-адекватности-Прагматическая-теория

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search