PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

S/V geeignet

Russian translation: не защищают от шума сирен и транспорта

17:23 Aug 21, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / S/V geeignet
German term or phrase: S/V geeignet
Gehörschutzstöpsel, vorgeformt, konisch zulaufend, aus weichem, antiallergischem Schaumstoff, nicht S/V geeignet.
Vladimir Matviyenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:не защищают от шума сирен и транспорта
Explanation:
https://www.sahlberg-bestellcenter.de/cgi-bin/tradepro/shop/...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3не защищают от шума сирен и транспорта
erika rubinstein
2пригодны для участников дорожнго движения
Edgar Hermann
Summary of reference entries provided
Erläuterungen:
Marina Chernyayeva

  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не защищают от шума сирен и транспорта


Explanation:
https://www.sahlberg-bestellcenter.de/cgi-bin/tradepro/shop/...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
пригодны для участников дорожнго движения


Explanation:
S/V = Straßenverkehr

пригодны для участников дорожнго движения

Наушники противошумные СОМЗ-45 ПилотTM арт.: 60450. Избирательное поглощение шума: наушники защищают от воздействия шума, давая возможность различать речь и сигналы опасности.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-08-21 18:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В данном случае НЕпригодны

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.





Reference comments


52 mins
Reference: Erläuterungen:

Reference information:
HM = hoch/-mittelfrequenter Lärm (LC-LA<5 dB), HML-Check nach DIN EN 458
L = tieffrequenter Lärm (LC-LA> 5 dB), HML-Check nach DIN EN 458
S = Signalhören im Gleisoberbau möglich
V = Signalhören für Fahrzeugführer im Straßenverkehr möglich
W = Kriterien, "Warnsignalhören allgemein", "informationshaltige Geräusche" und "Sprachverständlichkeit" erfüllt
E = Signalhören für Triebfahrzeugführer und Lokrangierführer im Eisenbahnbetrieb möglich
* = Der Gehörschutz wurde im IFA geprüft und/oder zertifiziert.
http://web.infield-safety.de/Gehoerschutz/grundlagen1.html

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search