Aktentourismus

Russian translation: "кабинетные путешествия" документов

09:50 Dec 2, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
German term or phrase: Aktentourismus
Es gibt keinen „Aktentourismus“ mehr.
Полагаю, понятно о чем речь.
Как бы так покрасивше?
Edgar Hermann
Russian translation:"кабинетные путешествия" документов
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"кабинетные путешествия" документов
erika rubinstein
4странствия документов
Larissa Ershova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"кабинетные путешествия" документов


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: путешествие документов по кабинетам
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
странствия документов


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что коннотация у "странствий" более соответствует длительным перемещениям бумаг (по кабинетам, офисам, этажам, учреждениям), куда там только их может унести "ветер странствий".

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search