Binnenschiff

Russian translation: судно внутреннего плавания

07:53 Nov 14, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
German term or phrase: Binnenschiff
контекста нет
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Russian translation:судно внутреннего плавания
Explanation:
https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/sea/8918/СУДА

СУДА ВНУТРЕННЕГО ПЛАВАНИЯ
СУДА ВНУТРЕННЕГО ПЛАВАНИЯ
(Inland vessels) — гражданские суда, плавающие по внутренним водным путям. К этим судам относятся: речные, озерные, канальные и системные.
Selected response from:

Yuliya Kinash
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3судно внутреннего плавания
Yuliya Kinash
4 +2судно внутреннего судоходства
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1речное судно, судно для внутреннего судоходства
Larissa Ershova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
судно внутреннего судоходства


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Ershova
2 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Jarema: Или каботажное
29 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
речное судно, судно для внутреннего судоходства


Explanation:
в отличие от судов смешанного плавания, типа "река-море" или морских судов

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Речной_транспорт
13 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
судно внутреннего плавания


Explanation:
https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/sea/8918/СУДА

СУДА ВНУТРЕННЕГО ПЛАВАНИЯ
СУДА ВНУТРЕННЕГО ПЛАВАНИЯ
(Inland vessels) — гражданские суда, плавающие по внутренним водным путям. К этим судам относятся: речные, озерные, канальные и системные.

Yuliya Kinash
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: Или каботажное.
10 mins

agree  Auto: судно внутреннего плавания
4 hrs

agree  Feinstein: Но только не каботажное.
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search