см. ниже

Russian translation: равносильное присяге заверение для голосования по почте

09:47 Jun 2, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: см. ниже
как правильно перевести „Versicherung an Eides statt zur Briefwahl“ ?

Контекст:

unterschreiben Sie die auf der Vorderseite dieses Wahlscheins vorgedruckte „Versicherung an Eides statt zur Briefwahl“ unter Angabe von Ort und Datum

noch:

Die Stimmabgabe ist bei der Briefwahl nur gültig, wenn die „Versicherung an Eides statt zur Briefwahl“ auf der Vorderseite dieses Wahlscheins mit Ort, Datum und Unterschrift versehen und der Wahlschein dem Wahlbriefumschlag beigefügt ist.

Спасибо!
Irina Nickl
Germany
Russian translation:равносильное присяге заверение для голосования по почте
Explanation:
(1) При голосовании по почте избиратель должен в запечатанном конверте для ... помогающее ему, должен/должно дать равносильное присяге заверение в том, ...
www.moskau.diplo.de/.../DownloadDatei__Wahlgesetz,property=...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3заверение, равносильное присяге, для письменного (заочного) голосования
AndriyRubashnyy
4равносильное присяге заверение для голосования по почте
Auto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
заверение, равносильное присяге, для письменного (заочного) голосования


Explanation:
заверение, равносильное присяге, для письменного (заочного) голосования

Versicherung an Eides Statt заверение, равносильное присяге

Law (De-Ru) (к версии Lingvo 12)
Немецко-русский юридический словарь. © «РУССО», 2004, Гришаев П.И., Донская Л.И. и др. 46 тыс. слов и словосочетаний.

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X)
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oxana_V
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
равносильное присяге заверение для голосования по почте


Explanation:
(1) При голосовании по почте избиратель должен в запечатанном конверте для ... помогающее ему, должен/должно дать равносильное присяге заверение в том, ...
www.moskau.diplo.de/.../DownloadDatei__Wahlgesetz,property=...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search